All Programs - Listed Schedule
Wednesday, May 31st
Industry Events:
* 10:00 AM - Nickelodeon Writing for TV Animation Workshop (virtual - by registration)
* 10:00 AM - Distribution for US Latine Filmmakers Masterclass - Day 1 (virtual - by registration)
* 10:00 AM - Visual Storytelling Masterclass - Day 1 (virtual - by registration)
* 12:00 PM - Netflix Writing for Animation Workshop (virtual - by registration)
Screenings (in person):
* 7:00 PM - Opening Night: Flamin' Hot
* 9:30 PM - Opening Night Gala
Thursday, June 1st
Industry Events:
* 10:00 AM - Distribution for US Latine Filmmakers Masterclass - Day 2 (virtual - by registration)
* 10:00 AM - Visual Storytelling Masterclass - Day 2 (virtual - by registration)
* 4:30 PM - Networking Happy Hour Presented by Amazon Music
Screenings (in person):
* 3:00 PM - Hip-Hop X Siempre, Special Screening Presented by Amazon Music (open to badge holders only)
* 6:30 PM - Shorts 1 (talent in attendance)
* 6:45 PM - Manuela presented with Mela (talent in attendance)
* 7:00 PM - With Love, Special Screening (talent in attendance - open to badge holders)
* 9:15 PM - Charcoal
* 9:30 PM - You Were My First Boyfriend
LALIFF MUSIC Presented by Paramount+:
* 9:30 PM - El Haru Kuroi
Friday, June 2nd
Industry Events:
* 10:00 AM - Distribution for US Latine Filmmakers Masterclass - Day 3 (virtual - by registration)
* 10:00 AM - Visual Storytelling Masterclass - Day 3 (virtual - by registration)
* 12:00 PM - Warner Bros. Animation Panel (open to badge holders only)
* 1:15 PM - Walt Disney Animation Studios Panel (open to badge holders only)
* 2:30 PM - Disney Television Animation Panel (open to batch holders only)
* 4:00 PM - Animation Networking Happy Hour, Presented by Nickelodeon (open to badge holders only)
Screenings (in person):
* 6:30 PM - YCP Fellowship, Special Screening (talent in attendance - by invitation only)
* 6:45 PM - Animated Shorts (talent in attendance)
* 7:00 PM - Patria y Vida: The Power of Music (talent in attendance)
* 8:30 PM - Shorts 2 - (talent in attendance)
* 9:15 PM - The Other Shape
* 9:30 PM - So Much Tenderness (talent in attendance)
LALIFF MUSIC Presented by Paramount+:
* 9:30 PM - ¿Qiensave?, Deuce ECLIPSE and DJ Julicio
Saturday, June 3rd
Industry Events:
* 2:30 PM - Film Festivals: Current State of Affairs and Strategies (open to badge holders only)
* 4:00 PM - Networking Happy Hour, Presented by Egeda (open to badge holders only)
Screenings (in person):
* 1:30 PM - Spider Man: Accross the Spider Verse, Special Screening (talent in attendance - by invitation only)
* 1:45 PM - Episodic Shorts 1 (talent in attendance)
* 2:30 PM - Hope, Soledad presented with El Tesoro (talent in attendance)
* 4:30 PM - The Eternal Memory
* 5:00 PM - Inclusion Fellowship, Indigenous Latino Cohort (talent in attendance)
* 5:15 PM - Daughter of Rage presented with Prelude of a Story (talent i attendance)
* 5:30 PM - Moe presented with In an Orderly Fashion (talent in attendance)
* 6:30 PM - Martínez
* 7:00 PM - Inclusion Fellowship, Afro Latino Cohort (talent in attendance)
* 7:45 PM - The Team
* 9:00 PM - Chronicles of a Wandering Saint (talent in attendance)
LALIFF MUSIC Presented by Paramount+:
* 9:30 PM - Changüí Majadero, Fresko and La Mera Candelaria
Sunday, June 4th
Screenings (in person):
* 1:30 PM - The Shadow of the Sun (talent in attendance)
* 1:45 PM - Shorts 3 (talent in attendance)
* 2:00 PM - Primo, Special Screening (talent in attendance - by invitation only)
* 4:15 PM - Hummingbirds presented with Inés Unfortunately (talent in attendance)
* 4:30 PM - Èṣù and The Universe presented with I Seek Your Help to Bury a Man (talent in attendance)
* 4:30 PM - De La Calle: México (talent in attendance)
* 7:00 PM - Closing Night: Problemista
On Demand Virtual Cafecitos
* Available 5/31 at 10:00 AM - Cafecito with NALIP: Producing in a Culture of Change and Innovation - Presented by Popflick
* Available 5/31 at 10:00 AM - Cafecito with the Instituto Cervantes in L.A.: The Power of Film & TV in the Evolution of Language